
VFI2-5 – Variable-frequency pump
0.55 kW · 0.8-4 t/h · 24-44 m
Technical specifications
Select a value to find pumps with the same specification
| Pump type | Variable-frequency |
| Maximum flow (Qmax) | 4 t/h · 66 l/min |
| Maximum head (Hmax) | 44 m |
| Power | 0.55 kW · 0.7 HP |
| Automation | Inverter (variable-frequency control) |
Price
on request
Send an inquiry to receive prices and delivery terms within 1–2 days.
Send an inquiryContact us- Official dealer for 20+ brands
- Delivery in Georgia
- 20+ years of experience
Series comparison
The entire series in one table
3 Model in one family, with head at each flow. The model you are viewing is highlighted in dark blue.
VFI2
This family| Modelt/h →l/min → | Curve | 0.813.33 | 1.220 | 1.626.67 | 233.33 | 2.440 | 2.846.67 | 3.253.33 | 3.660 | 466.67 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VFI2-40.55 kWVoltage not confirmed | 36 | 35 | 34 | 32 | 31 | 29 | 27 | 23 | 20 | |
| VFI2-5Current0.55 kWVoltage not confirmed | 44 | 43 | 42 | 40 | 38 | 36 | 33 | 28.5 | 24 | |
| VFI2-60.75 kWVoltage not confirmed | 53 | 51.5 | 49 | 47 | 45 | 41 | 37 | 32 | 27 |
Source: manufacturer's technical sheet.Values are for reference. In a real system, pipe diameter, length and bends reduce the available head.
Technical sheet
Model VFI2-5
Performance curve
The curve covers the range of the supplied table: 0.8-4 t/h. No data is provided outside this range.
- Table maximum head
- 44m
- Table maximum flow
- 4t/h
- Midpoint
- 38m
0.8 t/h ·
13.33 l/minat
66.67 l/min· at 24 m
2.4 t/h ·
40 l/minat
Measured values
| t/h | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| l/min | |||||||||
| Head, m |
Select a number in the table to see the corresponding point.
Variable-frequency pumps
VFI2-5 – Variable-frequency pump
0.55 kW · 0.8-4 t/h · 24-44 m

Technical specifications
| Pump type | Variable-frequency |
|---|---|
| Maximum flow (Qmax) | 4 t/h · 66 l/min |
| Maximum head (Hmax) | 44 m |
| Power | 0.55 kW · 0.7 HP |
| Automation | Inverter (variable-frequency control) |
Performance curve (Q–H)
Performance table
| Model | Q (t/h) | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 3.6 | 4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q (l/min) | 13.33 | 20 | 26.67 | 33.33 | 40 | 46.67 | 53.33 | 60 | 66.67 | |
| VFI2-5 | H (m) | 44 | 43 | 42 | 40 | 38 | 36 | 33 | 28.5 | 24 |
Q: flow; H: head at the corresponding flow. Full VFI2 series on pn.ge.
