
VFI4-6 – Variable-frequency pump
1 kW · 1-6 t/h · 36-56.5 m
Nameplate data
| Maximum head | 61 m |
|---|---|
| Nominal flow | 4 t/h · 66.67 l/min |
| Nominal head | 46 m |
| Maximum pressure | 10 bar |
| Maximum water temperature | 90 °C |
| Maximum ambient temperature | 50 °C |
| Power | 1 kW |
| Motor | Three-phase · 220 V · 50 Hz |
|---|---|
| Rotational speed | 2900 rpm |
| Rated current | 4.2 A |
| Insulation class | 155 (F) |
| Protection class | IP54 |
| Operating duty | Continuous |
Technical specifications
Select a value to find pumps with the same specification
| Pump type | Variable-frequency |
| Maximum flow (Qmax) | 6 t/h · 100 l/min |
| Maximum head (Hmax) | 61 m |
| Nominal flow | 4 t/h · 67 l/min |
| Nominal head | 46 m |
| Power | 1 kW · 1.3 HP |
| Speed | 2900 rpm |
| Protection class | IP54 |
| Maximum fluid temperature | 90 °C |
| Automation | Inverter (variable-frequency control) |
| Insulation class | F |
| Frequency | 50 Hz |
Price
on request
Send an inquiry to receive prices and delivery terms within 1–2 days.
Send an inquiryContact us- Official dealer for 20+ brands
- Delivery in Georgia
- 20+ years of experience
Manufacturer's tables
Technical data
Nameplate / catalogue table
| Data | Nameplate | Catalogue table |
|---|---|---|
| Power (kW) | 1 | 1.3 |
| დაწნევა 4 t/h-ზე (m) | 46 | 49 |
| Maximum head (m) | 61 | - |
Series comparison
The entire series in one table
3 Model in one family, with head at each flow. The model you are viewing is highlighted in dark blue.
VFI4
This family| Modelt/h →l/min → | Curve | 116.67 | 1.525 | 233.33 | 2.541.67 | 350 | 3.558.33 | 466.67 | 4.575 | 583.33 | 5.591.67 | 6100 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VFI4-40.75 kWVoltage not confirmed | 38 | 37 | 36 | 34 | 33.5 | 32 | 30 | 28 | 27 | 24 | 20 | |
| VFI4-51 kWVoltage not confirmed | 47 | 46 | 45 | 44 | 42.5 | 41 | 40 | 36 | 35 | 32 | 27 | |
| VFI4-6Current1 kW220 V | 56.5 | 55 | 54 | 53 | 52.5 | 51 | 49 | 45 | 44 | 42 | 36 |
Source: manufacturer's technical sheet.Values are for reference. In a real system, pipe diameter, length and bends reduce the available head.
Technical sheet
Model VFI4-6
Performance curve
The curve covers the range of the supplied table: 1-6 t/h. No data is provided outside this range.
- Table maximum head
- 56.5m
- Table maximum flow
- 6t/h
- Midpoint
- 51m
1 t/h ·
16.67 l/minat
100 l/min· at 36 m
3.5 t/h ·
58.33 l/minat
Measured values
| t/h | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| l/min | |||||||||||
| Head, m |
Select a number in the table to see the corresponding point.
Variable-frequency pumps
VFI4-6 – Variable-frequency pump
1 kW · 1-6 t/h · 36-56.5 m

Nameplate data
| Maximum head | 61 m |
|---|---|
| Nominal flow | 4 t/h · 66.67 l/min |
| Nominal head | 46 m |
| Maximum pressure | 10 bar |
| Maximum water temperature | 90 °C |
| Maximum ambient temperature | 50 °C |
| Power | 1 kW |
| Motor | Three-phase · 220 V · 50 Hz |
| Rotational speed | 2900 rpm |
| Rated current | 4.2 A |
| Insulation class | 155 (F) |
| Protection class | IP54 |
| Operating duty | Continuous |
Technical specifications
| Pump type | Variable-frequency |
|---|---|
| Maximum flow (Qmax) | 6 t/h · 100 l/min |
| Maximum head (Hmax) | 61 m |
| Nominal flow | 4 t/h · 67 l/min |
| Nominal head | 46 m |
| Maximum fluid temperature | 90 °C |
| Automation | Inverter (variable-frequency control) |
| Insulation class | F |
Performance curve (Q–H)
Performance table
| Model | Q (t/h) | 1 | 1.5 | 2 | 2.5 | 3 | 3.5 | 4 | 4.5 | 5 | 5.5 | 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q (l/min) | 16.67 | 25 | 33.33 | 41.67 | 50 | 58.33 | 66.67 | 75 | 83.33 | 91.67 | 100 | |
| VFI4-6 | H (m) | 56.5 | 55 | 54 | 53 | 52.5 | 51 | 49 | 45 | 44 | 42 | 36 |
Q: flow; H: head at the corresponding flow. Full VFI4 series on pn.ge.
Nameplate / catalogue table
| Data | Nameplate | Catalogue table |
|---|---|---|
| Power (kW) | 1 | 1.3 |
| დაწნევა 4 t/h-ზე (m) | 46 | 49 |
| Maximum head (m) | 61 | - |
